Here is a manuka honey Anti-Fungal Solution by Honeymark
Now you can be free of the embarrassment and discomfort of infected finger nails and toe nails. Honeymark's Anti-Fungal Solution is specially formulated to eliminate fungus and help prevent the spread of bacteria. The gentle, odor free, anti-microbial solution is safe and effective against bacteria, fungi and viruses. The maximum strength formula contains Manuka Honey. The dropper tip application system is a hygienic alternative to brush-on applicators which actually may cause the spread of further infection.
How to use:
Wash hands to clean off any excess dirt. Apply Anti-Fungal Solution to underside of nail and on top of nail bed. Massage thoroughly and repeat 2-3 times per day. You will see results in a few weeks by using this regimen.
"As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases."
Water that has been filtered and treated to remove metallic ions, kill microorganisms, and remove impurities.
It is used for its emulsifying surfactant action in cosmetics.
Emulsifying and spreading agent
Ideally from vegetable glycerine & grain alcohol. In general cosmetics,
most used are of synthetic nature. Avoid any formula exceeding 5% of
Not an "alcohol" in the sense of a rubbing alcohol, etc. It's actual
used as an emollient & emulsifier, derived from coconut oil or may be
An alcohol often used in creams to soften and smooth the skin.
A surfactant derived from coconut oil, effective for a high, creamy foam and
good skin tolerance.
A synthetic over-the-counter anti-fungal agent. It may come as a cream, powder, spray, or liquid aerosol, and is used to treat jock itch, athlete's foot and ringworm.
Are water-soluble cellulose ethers that add the following effects:
thickening, pseudoplastic properties, water retention, associative thickening.
A preservative that may be derived from either methanol (wood alcohol1 or allantoin. Kills harmful microorganisms. It is nonirritating, nontoxic, and not a formaldehyde donor
A preservative found in many cosmetics and industrial substances.
Water-soluble anti-microbial agent. One of the most commonly used
preservative in cosmetics today.
A preservative derived from PABA that is widely used in cosmetics.
Its fungicidal and antibacterial abilities help prevent yeast and mold.
Nontoxic and nonirritating at .05 of 1 percent.
Produced by ammonolysis of ethylene oxide. Neutralizes carbomer solutions to form gels. Neutralizes stearic acid to form anionic emulsions and acts as an alkalizing agent to control pH.
Honeymark's Eczema Creme Honeymark's Lotion Natural Skin Care Info's Foot Section Top of Manuka Honey Anti-Fungal Page